Home » News » Featured » Lakeview place second at John Day Invitational

Lakeview place second at John Day Invitational

July 30, 2014 by

Lakeview Swim Team continued their impressive summer season, finishing second behind hosts John Day Swim Team at the John Day Invitational Swim Meet July 26-27.

Lakeview’s relay teams were a big reason for the second place finish, taking first in six different relay events. Alex Decker shined among 13-14 boys, winning the 50-yard freestyle, 200-yard individual medley, 100-yard butterfly and 100-yard freestyle.

For the Lakeview girls Alexandra Conley’s performances were exemplary among the 13-14 age group, capturing first place in the 200-yard individual medley, 100-yard freestyle and 100-yard butterfly.

John Day Invitational

July 26-27, 2014

 

    • Girls 12&Under 200 Yard Medley Relay; 2, Lakeview Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Sabin, Scarlet J 04, Conley, Samantha A 03, Hussey, Allison M 02, Thompson, Gracie I 04), 3:20.06. 
    • Girls 14&Under 200 Yard Medley Relay; 1, Lakeview Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Sabin, Lily N 99, Creager, Caley M 01, Albertson, Cara J 01, Stephens, Abbie S 00), 2:42.34. 
    • Girls 18&Under 200 Yard Medley Relay; 1, Lakeview Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Creager, Melanie B 98, Conley, Alexandra E 00, Lindsley, Ciara J 99, Conley, Miranda L 97), 2:21.97. 
    • Boys 18&Under 200 Yard Medley Relay;  2, Lakeview Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Decker, Alex B 99, Webb, Austin J 97, Decker,  Daniel C 98, Cuff, Daren E 98), 2:06.71. 
    • Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle; 4, Kinsman, Isabelle R, LST-OR, 1:01.45. 5, Ludwig, Quincey E, LST-OR, 1:01.59. 6, Samples, Skyla C, LST-OR, 1:01.73. 14, Shullanberger, Ashlynn N, LST-OR, 1:10.41. 20, Shullanberger, Danica M, LST-OR, 1:31.59. 23, Start, Makina F, LST-OR, 1:57.56. 
    • Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle; 2, Gallagher, Max M, LST-OR, 52.06. 8, Warburton, Jameson H, 1:21.58. 
    • Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle; 6, Stephens, Hannah I, LST-OR, 1:49.78. 11, Sabin, Scarlet J, LST-OR, 2:03.57. 15, Thompson, Gracie I, LST-OR, 2:20.45. 
    • Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle; 3, Ludwig, Morgan P, LST-OR, 1:34.07. 4, Havely, Gregory L, LST-OR, 1:35.16. 8, Anderson, Devren L, LST-OR, 1:49.24. 
    • Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle; 3, Hussey, Allison M, LST-OR, 1:15.22. 9, Conley, Samantha A, LST-OR, 1:24.80. 
    • Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle; 10, Peterson-Brown, Mike, LST-OR, 1:50.13. 
    • Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle; 1, Conley, Alexandra E, LST-OR, 1:05.90. 5, Creager, Caley M, LST-OR, 1:11.47. 7, Albertson, Cara J, LST-OR, 1:16.29. 9, Stephens, Abbie S, LST-OR, 1:20.05. 10, Sabin, Lily N, LST-OR, 1:25.54. 11, Peterson-Brown, Desiree L, LST-OR, 2:42.22. 
    • Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle; 1, Decker, Alex B, LST-OR, 1:00.19. 
    • Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle; 4, Conley, Miranda L, LST-OR, 1:08.53. 8, Lindsley, Ciara J, LST-OR, 1:12.25. 9, Creager, Melanie B, LST-OR, 1:14.26. 
    • Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle; 6, Webb, Austin J, LST-OR, 1:02.14. 10, Decker, Daniel C, LST-OR, 1:05.75. 12, Cuff, Daren E, 1:07.07. 
    • Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly; 4, Samples, Skyla C, LST-OR, 36.56. 5, Kinsman, Isabelle R, 39.10. 
    • Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly; 1, Gallagher, Max M, LST-OR, 27.84. 3, Warburton, Jameson H, 35.54. 
    • Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly; 5, Stephens, Hannah I, LST-OR, 1:00.16. 
    • Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
    • 1, Ludwig, Morgan P, LST-OR, 45.71. 2, Havely, Gregory L, LST-OR, 53.01. 6, Anderson, Devren L, 1:02.73. 
    • Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly; 2, Hussey, Allison M, LST-OR, 39.45. 9, Conley, Samantha A, 48.80. 
    • Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly; 9, Peterson-Brown, Mike, LST-OR, 1:14.55. 
    • Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly; 1, Conley, Alexandra E, LST-OR, 1:22.12. 3, Creager, Caley M, LST-OR, 1:30.52. 4, Albertson, Cara J, LST-OR, 1:32.28. 5, Stephens, Abbie S, LST-OR, 1:38.93. 
    • Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly; 1, Decker, Alex B, LST-OR, 1:12.83. 
    • Girls 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly; 5, Lindsley, Ciara J, LST-OR, 1:31.23. 8, Creager, Melanie B, LST-OR, 1:34.93. 
    • Boys 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly; 7, Decker, Daniel C, LST-OR, 1:27.08. 
    • Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke; 5, Ludwig, Quincey E, LST-OR, 27.84. 8, Samples, Skyla C, LST-OR, 32.58. 9, Shullanberger, Ashlynn N, LST-OR, 33.00. 10, Kinsman, Isabelle R, LST-OR, 33.29. 20, Shullanberger, Danica M, LST-OR, 45.33. 23, Start, Makina F, LST-OR, 57.80. 
    • Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke; 3, Gallagher, Max M, LST-OR, 28.67. 10, Warburton, Jameson H, LST-OR, 46.54. 11, Start, Corbin A, 53.05. 
    • Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke; 4, Sabin, Scarlet J, LST-OR, 54.60. 7, Stephens, Hannah I, LST-OR, 57.78. 14, Thompson, Gracie I, 1:28.15. 
    • Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke; 1, Havely, Gregory L, LST-OR, 47.61. 3, Ludwig, Morgan P, LST-OR, 50.59. 6, Anderson, Devren L, 59.69. 
    • Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke; 5, Hussey, Allison M, LST-OR, 43.18. 11, Conley, Samantha A, 50.27. 
    • Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke; 9, Peterson-Brown, Mike, LST-OR, 54.50. 
    • Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke; 2, Conley, Alexandra E, LST-OR, 1:20.87. 6, Creager, Caley M, LST-OR, 1:33.36. 9, Stephens, Abbie S, LST-OR, 1:40.95. 10, Sabin, Lily N, LST-OR, 1:41.15. 11, Peterson-Brown, Desiree L, LST-OR, 2:35.06. 
    • Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke; 5, Creager, Melanie B, LST-OR, 1:24.22. 6, Lindsley, Ciara J, LST-OR, 1:34.52. 
    • Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke; 6, Decker, Daniel C, LST-OR, 1:14.06. 14, Cuff, Daren E, LST-OR, 1:55.90. 
    • Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle; 2, Conley, Alexandra E, LST-OR, 2:34.85. 5, Creager, Caley M, LST-OR, 2:55.48. 6, Albertson, Cara J, LST-OR, 2:55.78. 8, Stephens, Abbie S, LST-OR, 3:06.45. 9, Sabin, Lily N, LST-OR, 3:11.60. 11, Peterson-Brown, Desiree L, LST-OR, 6:50.86. 
    • Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle; 7, Creager, Melanie B, LST-OR, 3:00.54. 
    • Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle; 4, Webb, Austin J, LST-OR, 2:20.10. 11, Cuff, Daren E, LST-OR, 2:45.81. 12, Decker, Daniel C, LST-OR, 2:55.30. 
    • Girls 8&Under 100 Yard Free Relay; 1, Lakeview Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Kinsman, Isabelle R 06, Shullanberger, Ashlynn N 08, Ludwig, Quincey E 05, Samples, Skyla C 06), 1:52.05. 
    • Girls 12&Under 200 Yard Free Relay; 3, Lakeview Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Hussey, Allison M 02, Stephens, Hannah I 05, Thompson, Gracie I 04, Conley, Samantha A 03), 2:50.08. 
    • Boys 12&Under 200 Yard Free Relay; 1, Lakeview Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Ludwig, Morgan P 04, Anderson, Devren L 04, Peterson-Brown, Mike 02, Havely, Gregory L 04), 2:55.04. 
    • Girls 14&Under 200 Yard Free Relay; 1, Lakeview Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Stephens, Abbie S 00, Sabin, Lily N 99, Albertson, Cara J 01, Creager, Caley M 01), 2:18.13. 
    • Girls 18&Under 200 Yard Free Relay; 1, Lakeview Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Creager, Melanie B 98, Lindsley, Ciara J 99, Conley, Alexandra E 00, Conley, Miranda L 97), 2:02.93. 
    • Boys 18&Under 200 Yard Free Relay; 2, Lakeview Swim Team-OR ‘A’ (Decker, Daniel C 98, Cuff, Daren E 98, Decker, Alex B 99, Webb, Austin J 97), 1:53.64. 
    • Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM; 3, Kinsman, Isabelle R, LST-OR, 2:34.82. 4, Shullanberger, Danica M, LST-OR, 3:39.55. 
    • Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM; 6, Stephens, Hannah I, LST-OR, 2:04.88. 11, Thompson, Gracie I, LST-OR, 3:02.45. 
    • Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM; 2, Havely, Gregory L, LST-OR, 1:43.99. 3, Ludwig, Morgan P, LST-OR, 1:45.95. 5, Anderson, Devren L, LST-OR, 2:01.69. 
    • Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM; 5, Hussey, Allison M, LST-OR, 1:32.16. 9, Conley, Samantha A, LST-OR, 1:49.34. 
    • Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM; 1, Conley, Alexandra E, LST-OR, 2:55.65. 3, Creager, Caley M, LST-OR, 3:06.65. 4, Albertson, Cara J, LST-OR, 3:17.37. 5, Stephens, Abbie S, LST-OR, 3:21.38. 9, Sabin, Lily N, LST-OR, 3:36.09. 
    • Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM; 1, Decker, Alex B, LST-OR, 2:45.30. 
    • Boys 15-18 200 Yard IM; 4, Webb, Austin J, LST-OR, 2:46.47. 
    • Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle; 9, Samples, Skyla C, LST-OR, 27.61. 10, Ludwig, Quincey E, LST-OR, 27.92. 11, Kinsman, Isabelle R, LST-OR, 27.95. 16, Shullanberger, Ashlynn N, LST-OR, 34.11. 23, Shullanberger, Danica M, LST-OR, 44.34. 24, Start, Makina F,  LST-OR, 46.95. 
    • Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle; 2, Gallagher, Max M, LST-OR, 23.32. 8, Warburton, Jameson H, LST-OR, 38.24. 11, Start, Corbin A, 42.06. 
    • Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle; 6, Stephens, Hannah I, LST-OR, 47.43. 13, Thompson, Gracie I, LST-OR, 1:02.31. 
    • Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle; 1, Ludwig, Morgan P, LST-OR, 35.38. 3, Havely, Gregory L, LST-OR, 41.29. 8, Anderson, Devren L, 48.08. 
    • Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle; 3, Hussey, Allison M, LST-OR, 34.22. 8, Conley, Samantha A, 39.15. 
    • Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle; 10, Peterson-Brown, Mike, LST-OR, 40.67. 
    • Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle; 2, Conley, Alexandra E, LST-OR, 29.28. 5, Creager, Caley M, LST-OR, 32.28. 6, Albertson, Cara J, LST-OR, 32.79. 8, Stephens, Abbie S, LST-OR, 34.73. 10, Sabin, Lily N, LST-OR, 36.12. 12, Peterson-Brown, Desiree L, LST-OR, 1:11.21. 
    • Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle; 1, Decker, Alex B, LST-OR, 26.87. 
    • Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle; 6, Lindsley, Ciara J, LST-OR, 30.54. 7, Conley, Miranda L, LST-OR, 31.51. 9, Creager, Melanie B, 32.57. 
    • Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle; 6, Webb, Austin J, LST-OR, 27.14. 10, Decker, Daniel C, LST-OR, 28.95. 13, Cuff, Daren E, LST-OR, 31.16. 
    • Girls 8&Under 25 Yard Breaststroke; 3, Ludwig, Quincey E, LST-OR, 40.35. 4, Shullanberger, Danica M, LST-OR, 47.71. 
    • Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke; 6, Stephens, Hannah I, LST-OR, 1:05.42. 
    • Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke; 1, Ludwig, Morgan P, LST-OR, 54.11. 2, Havely, Gregory L, LST-OR, 57.92. 4, Anderson, Devren L, LST-OR, 58.28. 
    • Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke; 6, Hussey, Allison M, LST-OR, 49.52. 9, Conley, Samantha A, LST-OR, 50.89. 
    • Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke; 3, Conley, Alexandra E, LST-OR, 1:27.30. 5, Albertson, Cara J, LST-OR, 1:30.87. 6, Creager, Caley M, LST-OR, 1:36.28. 8, Stephens, Abbie S, LST-OR, 1:44.29. 10, Sabin, Lily N, LST-OR, 1:50.68. 
    • Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke; 4, Decker, Alex B, LST-OR, 1:36.90. 
    • Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke; 6, Lindsley, Ciara J, LST-OR, 1:36.69. 10, Creager, Melanie B, LST-OR, 1:41.71. 
    • Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke; 6, Webb, Austin J, LST-OR, 1:21.74. 12, Cuff, Daren E, LST-OR, 2:14.62.

Share This Post

Google1DeliciousDiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Events Calendar

November  2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
   
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30  

Latest Tweets